New Designees

Congratulations on earning the CPCU® designation

Discover all of the invaluable benefits now available to you through your membership with the CPCU Society, including more than $2,000 worth of technical education resources, engagement with your local chapter and much more. 

New Designees of 2017
(Designation awarded between July 1, 2016 and June 30, 2017)

  • Valerie M Beatrice Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • Nicholas C Colletta Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • wayne Crowther Odell Studner Group
  • Jessica Daddario United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Patricia Devinney ManagedComp
  • Timothy Elliott The Institutes
  • Koory Esquibel Marsh Inc
  • Michael Foley Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • Kelly Frick Admiral Insurance Company
  • Kristen Gindele Munich Reinsurance America
  • Jacquelyn Grande Insurance Data Processing Inc
  • Kevin Guizzetti Selective Insurance Group Inc
  • Kathryn N Harkins Lockton Companies
  • Karyn Hasher United Fire & Casualty
  • Ross Lebrun Zenith Insurance Company
  • Timothy F. Lecompte United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Haewook Lee United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Michael Lengel Porter & Curtis LLC
  • Samantha Little Graham Company
  • Jake Merana Chubb Limited US
  • Wesley Mills Munich Reinsurance America
  • Bailey Noone Munich Reinsurance America
  • Mary E. O'Neill United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Kymberly Saif Aon Risk Services Inc
  • Joseph Schmidt Schmidt Insurance Agency
  • Michael Schmidt Schmidt Insurance Agency Inc
  • Paul R Siragusa Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • Matthew Strulson Chubb Limited US
  • John A. Tirado NJ Dept of Banking & Ins
  • Anthony J. Vellutato United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Mary Anne Warner Chubb Limited US
  • Thomas Watkins AmTrust
  • Christopher Yamamoto ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Xianbin Zhang Company Unknown

New Designees of 2016
(Designation awarded between July 1, 2015 and June 30, 2016)

  • Charles Adams Langsam Steven Silver&Hollaend
  • Lauren Andrews State Farm
  • Ryan Anthony ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Alex Barquist ACE Limited US
  • Justine Barron Liberty Mutual
  • Charles Berry Liberty Mutual
  • Amy Bobst United States Liability Ins Gr
  • William Bornaschella AmeriHealth Casualty Services
  • Stacey Bowen Mutual Boiler Re
  • Kim Bradley Gallagher Bassett Services
  • Carla L. Branch 21st Century Insurance
  • Andrew Briner Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • Mallory Brusko Liberty Mutual
  • Thomas H. Buddenhagen ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Mary Burnham Zurich American Insurance
  • Andrew Cairone United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Anthony Canci Jr Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • Cory Click RLI Insurance Company
  • Noelle Codispoti Gamma Iota Sigma
  • Brett Cole Nationwide
  • Richard Cole Harleysville Group
  • Michael Conaron Farmers Wilmington DE
  • Francis R. Coppola Munich Reinsurance America
  • Sorin Covaci Liberty Mutual
  • Britney Curtis Munich Reinsurance America
  • Michael CUSACK Conner Strong & Buckelew
  • Richard Davis Magis Insurance Group, LLC
  • Matthew DeBernardi RLI Insurance Company
  • LISA DERMODY Liberty Mutual
  • John Dietz JLT Risk Solutions Ltd
  • Diane Doering Farmers Wilmington DE
  • Wendy Donegan AMICA Mutual Insurance Co
  • James Dougherty State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Michael Fairchild XL Catlin
  • Thomas Fazio Conner Strong & Buckelew
  • Philip Ferraro State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Joseph F. Fiorelli United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Brian Garraty AmTrust
  • Ken Gasser State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Ann German State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Sarah Gibbons United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Jacqueline Goble United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Alan Goodrich HMK Insurance
  • Brian Gossner AmTrust
  • Jonathan Greenland GEICO-Buffalo
  • Colleen Guinan Gen Re Corporation
  • Chandini Gupta Liberty Mutual
  • Andrea Haas PMA Insurance Group
  • Michael Heaton State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Cristina Hendrickson Amica Mutual Insurance Company
  • Kevin Hirt Cincinnati Insurance Co.
  • Jennifer Holland State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Douglas Houck ECBM
  • Gregory Hunt Conner Strong
  • Sean Hushon Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • Dean Hussey All Risks Limited
  • Alena Isaev Munich Reinsurance America
  • Danielle Jackson AmTrust
  • Robert Jacobs Zurich American Insurance
  • Cortney Johnson Liberty Mutual
  • Amit Kalra State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • James Kantner ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Kristen Kavanagh AmTrust
  • Jessica Kearney Willis North America
  • William Keast United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Haley Keenan Liberty Mutual
  • Terrence Kelley Liberty Mutual
  • Arijana Kelly ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Meghan Kelly McKee Risk Management Inc
  • Jessica Kern Zurich American Insurance
  • Peter Kidd State Farm Zone 14 Corporate
  • Matt Kulangara ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Raymond Kwok Hull & Company
  • Anthony Leonetti United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Peter Lien Liberty Mutual
  • Vladislav Litvak Aon Re Worldwide
  • Amy Loperfido State Farm
  • Margaret Lukas ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Jonathan Magpantay State Farm
  • Nicole Mazer Liberty Mutual
  • Brian McDonnell Zurich American Insurance
  • Brittany Mcdonnell Zurich American Insurance
  • Michael Mello Allied World Assurance Co. Ltd
  • Shanna Metague Munich Reinsurance America
  • Michael D Mezzasalma Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • Christina Miller Chubb Limited
  • Cherilanne Montgomery State Farm Zone 12 Southern
  • Doug Moore Liberty Mutual
  • Brian Moran ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Jason Moran Chubb Limited
  • Paula Morse Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • Brian Olshefski Mutual Boiler Re
  • Vincent Pantilione AIG Property & Casualty
  • Edward Partridge United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Igor Pavlo Nationwide
  • Michael Plakis United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Kenneth F Porter Porter & Curtis LLC
  • Lauren Ramsey Liberty Mutual
  • Raquel Rendon Zurich American Insurance
  • Kim Retallick New Jersey Manufacturers
  • Imtaj Ripon GEICO-Plaza
  • Dennis Rivenburgh Chubb Group
  • Victoria Robins State Farm
  • Derek Romano State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Regina Ross Munich Reinsurance America
  • Ashley Roy Hugh Wood, Inc.
  • James Ryan Jr. United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Jordan Schlott State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Steven Seetoo State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Natallia Shastak Philadelphia Insurance Company
  • Saghi Shpun Liberty Mutual
  • John Siracusa Siracusa-Kaufmann Ins Agency
  • Mark Sissons Zurich American Insurance
  • Oksana Slobodyan ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Gina Smith Aon Risk Services Inc
  • Jamie Sonsini New Jersey Manufacturers
  • Kathleen Stabler United States Liability Ins Gr
  • Joseph Stathius State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Marielle Stewart Gen Re Corporation
  • Tyler Storch Liberty Mutual
  • Daniel Strohl Liberty Mutual
  • James Thompson State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • John Timmons Timmons ReInsurance Solutions
  • Lizbeth Torres State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Ekaette Umoh CSAA Insurance Exchange
  • Christina Umosella Liberty Mutual
  • Judd Van Nostrand State Farm
  • Vladimir Vascisin Munich Reinsurance America
  • Deborah Vesneski Maiden Re
  • Bertrand Wache Swiss Re America Corp
  • Mary Walpole
  • Eric Waraas State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Lindsay Ward ACE/Chubb Limited US
  • Diane Watkins State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Kirsten Watkinson Selective Insurance Group Inc
  • Susan Wiener State Auto Insurance Companies
  • Gina Wiggins State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Le'Yante Williams Liberty Mutual
  • Polly Williams Zurich Insurance Group
  • Kimberly Wombough Selective Insurance Group Inc
  • Donald Worrell Jr. State Farm Zone 10 Northeast
  • Gregory Zimmerman Brunner Insurance Inc
  • Quncai Zou New Jersey Manufacturers